TEAM ANNOUNCEMENTS

Thanks to all players and their parents who participated in our Season 2018-19 Representative Basketball Team try outs.  We had the highest number of players register to try out in our club's history, which has made  team selections very difficult.  


If you have not been successful in being selected, we encourage U12, U14 & U16s players to consider Westgate's Development Program to continue to enhance your skills and have a lot of fun playing in Tournaments throughout the year.


If you have been successful in being selected, you will soon receive an email detailing how you can pay your deposit to confirm your position.  In the meantime, please familiarise yourself with the training schedule, as training starts this week, from 22nd of October, 2018.  


Thanks again to all the players for their amazing effort over the four tryouts and congratulations to all our successful players, we're looking forward to another strong year for the Imperials! See full team lists below.

SEASON 2018-19 GIRLS TEAMS

U12 GIRLS

Chelsea Chalk

Xanthe Chard

Amelie Ellerton

Noa  Marchiori

Niamh McHardy

Tilly McNamara

Mikayla Stasey

Chiara Sultana

Louizeana Tauelangi

Leah Wheeler    


COACH - SCOTT ELLERTON

ASSISTANT COACH - PETER MCHARDY

U14 GIRLS

Allira Alberto

Jasmine Americo

Darcy Bellesini

Matilda Chard

Tallulah Charleston

Gian Crees

Amelie DeMarte

Zayah Pearson

Stephie Savage

Eve Wheeler    


 COACH - DAVID PEARSON

ASSISTANT COACH - TYLER PEARSON

U18 GIRLS

India Barker

Mia Devine

Elaine Greeley

Emily Heaney

Keira Kennedy

Lola Knowles

Coco Knowles

Gemma Mitchell

Molly Roberts

Carly Terrens    


COACH - NEROLEE DANIHER

SEASON 2018-19 BOYS TEAMS

12.1 BOYS

Miller Ainsworth   

Griffin Barker

Finn Coghlan

Angus Kane

Kristopher Maticevski

Lachlan Morgan

Zion Moses

Sebastian Percy

Aryan Verma

Abiye Woldermariam    


COACH - BILLY AKALO 

ASSISTANT COACH - BEN KANE

12.2 BOYS

Oliver Cannington

Samuel Carter

Samuel Cauchi

Finn Doorbar

Cole Fitzsimmons

Kyle Foreman

Luca Giurleo

Mitchell Highmore

James Jago

Braylon Ovenden


COACH - KIM DALMAU

ASSISTANT COACH - DARRYL OVENDEN

14.1 BOYS*

Weston Barker

Max Barnes

Edouard Dromey

Mitchell Hegarty

Jacob Marron

Alby Monagle

Oscar Mullen

Christian Persichelli

Daniel Snell

Zachary Strachan   


COACH - NATHAN MORGAN  

ASSISTANT COACH -  JEREMY BARNES


14.2 BOYS*

Ned Brooke

Lachlan Clegg

Sheamas Duffield

Alessio Giurleo

James Keating

William Liu

Eamonn McHardy

Kellan Ovenden

Campbell Regan

Flynn Roberts    


COACH - AINSLEY GRAVETT

ASSISTANT COACH - JASON REGAN

14.3 BOYS

Jonah Bosco

Ewan Davies

Dion Dellas

Bryce Dunkin

Wilson Hegarty

Joshua McCann

Jack Resegati

Thomas Simpson

Steven Stewart


COACH - LEON SIMPSON

ASSISTANT COACH - JOE RESEGATI


16.1 BOYS

Majier Adut

Kye Alberto

Josef Arpula

Conor Britten

Billy Dynon

Giuliano Giurleo

Troy Hezel

Mervin Laureano

George Page

Sebastian Turnbull    


COACH - IAN NEEVES

ASSISTANT - WILSON ALBERTO

16.2 BOYS

Muhammad Abdo

Tadhg Charleston

Lachlan Corbett

Coltrane Griffith

Marcus Hansby

Tristan Labagala

Oscar Miller

Jackson Moss

Tyler Gatt


COACH - RICKY T SATYADI 

ASSISTANT COACH - DAMIAN CHARLESTON

16.3 BOYS

WIlliam Calleja

Phoenix Horne

Nathan Kennedy

Ben Lazzaro

Eric Le

Zhen Liu

Jesse Maljanek-Smith

Xavier Percy

Kailey Roberts

Snehaal Wijekoon    


COACH - DAVID MADDOCK

ASSISTANT COACH - SIMON KINGSWELL

18.1 BOYS

Kaine Bennett

Ethan Caithness

Matthew Curran

Charles  Deng

Liam Jehu

Jason Johnson

Emmanuel Machok

Jai Tippet

Nathan Vy

 

COACH - CHRIS MONTAGUE

ASSISTANT COACH - JEREMY LOPEZ

18.2 BOYS

James Calleja

Joshua Fontelera

Alex Lu

Elijah McArdle

Rex Newbold

Rex Page

Ramin Panahi

Corben Shirreff

Tony To    


COACH - TBA